Edvard Hoem

Also known as: Edvard Arnt Hoem

Information

(Objekt ID 17336)
Object type Person
Also known as Edvard Arnt Hoem
Born March 10, 1949
Functions Author, Dramatist/Playwright
Nationality Norwegian
Gender Male
Affiliations (2)
Artworks (18)
Title Premiere Role
Mikal Hetles siste ord 2007, Script, Drama – Author
Tusen år - ein sommardag Script – Author
Å ber meg hem 1979, Script – Author
Der storbåra bryt Script, Drama – Author
Olav Engelbrektsson Script, Opera – Author
The Ferry Crossing 1974, Literature, Novel – Author
The Ferry Crossing Script – Author
Musikk gjennom Gleng* (Music through Gleng) 1978, Script, Drama – Author
Hyrdehistorier Script, Musical theatre – Author
Kvinnene langs fjorden 1973, Script, Drama – Author
Jesu siste dagar 1998, Script – Author
Den fyrste song eller Evas Pilgrimsferd 1999, Script – Author
Audun Hugleikson - kongens mann 2002, Script – Author
Tusen fjordar, tusen fjell 1977, Script, Drama – Author
God natt, Europa 1983, Script, Drama – Author
Lavinda, Lenins Madam 1986, Script, Drama – Author
Sankt Olavs skrin 1990, Script, Drama – Author
Haymaker in Heaven Literature, Novel, Drama – Author