Peder W. Cappelen

Also known as: Peder Wright Cappelen

Information

(Objekt ID 17247)
Object type Person
Also known as Peder Wright Cappelen
Born January 18, 1931 (dead January 4, 1992)
Functions Author, Dramatist/Playwright
Nationality Norwegian
Gender Male
Website NORSK BIOGRAFISK LEKSIKON
Artworks
Title Premiere Role
Lucie, jomfru til Austrått 1980, Script, Drama – Author
Trollspill 1975, Script – Author
Kong Sverre, berget og ordet 1977, Script – Author
Dyveke, duen på Akershus 1982, Script – Author
Fuglepappan 1983, Script – Author
En møydom 1990, Script – Author
Tre ønsker Script – Author
Knut Alvsson 1984, Script – Author
Loke 1972, Script, Drama – Author
Sverre 1977, Script – Author
Manndattera og kjerringdattera* (The Husband's Daughter and the Wife's Daughter) 1977, Script – Author
Whittenland 1981, Script, Drama – Author
Kark 1974, Script, Drama – Author
Eufemianatten 1986, Script – Author
Tornerose, den sovende skjønnhet 1968, Script – Author
Gjete kongens harer* (Herding the king's hares) Script, Children and youth – Author
Dikter i ulvepels 1963, Script, Musical, Satire – Author
Hjemmusa og Fjellmusa* (The Home Mouse and the Mountain Mouse) Script, Fairytale – Author