Axel Kielland

Also known as: Axel Zetlitz Kielland

Information

(Objekt ID 17038)
Object type Person
Also known as Axel Zetlitz Kielland
Born September 14, 1907 (dead Navember 25, 1963)
Functions Author, Dramatist/Playwright
Nationality Norwegian
Gender Male
Artworks (8)
Title Premiere Role
He Who Said No 1959, Script, Drama – Author
The Lord and His Servants 1955, Script, Drama – Author
Aldri si aldri* (Never say never) Script – Author
Tante Annas penger Script, Crime – Author
En natt i Oslo Script – Author
Hennes Høyhet min kone Script – Author
Hvis et folk vil leve 1943, Script, Drama – Author
Mannen som alle ville myrde 1938, Script, Comedy, Crime – Author