Hans Heiberg

Also known as: Hans Dedichen Heiberg

Information

(Objekt ID 16922)
Object type Person
Also known as Hans Dedichen Heiberg
Born January 28, 1904 (dead December 6, 1978)
Functions Author, Critic, Dramatist/Playwright, Journalist, Theatre director
Nationality Norwegian
Gender Male
Website NORSK BIOGRAFISK LEKSIKON
Affiliations
Artworks
Title Premiere Role
Commemoration 1946, Script, Drama – Author
Broen 1945, Script – Author
Kjærlighetens makt Script, Parody/Travesty – Author
Tenk det, Hedda Script, Parody/Travesty, Crime – Author