Alexander L. Kielland

Also known as: Alexander Lange Kielland

Information

(Objekt ID 16700)
Object type Person
Also known as Alexander Lange Kielland
Born February 18, 1849 (dead April 6, 1906)
Functions Author, Dramatist/Playwright
Nationality Norwegian
Gender Male
Artworks
Title Premiere Role
På hjemveien 1878, Script – Author
Three Couples 1886, Script, Light comedy/slapstick – Author
Bettys Formynder 1887, Script – Author
The Professor 1888, Script, Comedy – Author
Hans Majestets Foged 1880, Script, Light comedy/slapstick – Author
Det hele er Ingenting 1880, Script, One-act Play – Author
Garmann & Worse 1880, Literature, Fiction – Author
Skipper Worse 1882, Literature, Fiction, Novel – Author
Siesta 1880, Script – Author
Gift Literature, Novel, Drama – Author