Oskar Braaten

Also known as: Oskar Alexander Braaten

Information

(Objekt ID 16332)
Object type Person
Also known as Oskar Alexander Braaten
Born Navember 25, 1881 (dead July 17, 1939)
Functions Author, Dramatist/Playwright
Nationality Norwegian
Gender Male
Adresse Oslo, Norway
Affiliations
Artworks
Title Premiere Role
Ungen 1973, Script, Musical – Author
The Brat 1911, Script, Drama – Author
Borgen* (The Fortress) 1915, Script – Author
Good People 1930, Script – Author
Komplekser Script, Comedy – Author
Alma Script – Author
Overgivelse 1922, Script – Author
I godt selskap 1930, Script – Author
The Great Baptism 1925, Script, Comedy – Author
Stor-Anders 1913, Script – Author
Familiens stolthet 1928, Script – Author
Sorgenfri 1914, Script, Comedy – Author
I lukket omslag 1927, Script, Comedy – Author
Godvakker-Maren* (Good Pretty Maren) 1927, Script – Author