Janne Heltberg

Also known as: Janne Heltberg Haarseth

Information

(Objekt ID 16000)
Object type Person
Also known as Janne Heltberg Haarseth
Born December 5, 1981
Functions Actor
Nationality Norwegian
Gender Female
Involved in productions
Title Premiere Role
UFO-bygda* (The UFO village) (The National TheatreThe Torshov Theatre) January 26, 2018 Actor, Co-creator
1984 (The National TheatreThe Torshov Theatre) Navember 4, 2017 Actor (Julia)
Journey to the World Under Ground (The National TheatreThe Torshov Theatre) September 5, 2017 Actor
Solveigs 2. sang () June 16, 2017 Actor (NRK Radioteatret )
Nostalgi 2175 (The National TheatreThe Torshov Theatre) March 31, 2017 Actor (Pagona)
R.U.R. - Rossums Universal-Roboter (The National TheatreThe Torshov Theatre) January 13, 2017 Actor (Helena Gloryová, Robot-Helena)
Romeo and Juliet (The Norwegian Theatre) March 5, 2016 Actor (Amma)
Soga om Egil Skallagrimsson (The Norwegian Theatre) Navember 5, 2015 Actor
Dei ugudelege* (The Godless) (The Norwegian TheatreThe rooster that was sacrificed to the Greek God of healing & medicine) January 25, 2014 Actor
Ronia, the Robber's Daughter (The National Theatre) September 7, 2013 Actor (Ronja Røverdatter)
Tvillingsjeler - Gunvor Hofmo og Ruth Maier (The Norwegian Touring Theatre (Riksteatret)) February 28, 2013 Actor (Ruth Maier)
Ship O'Hoi! (Pia Maria RollImpure Company/Hooman Sharifi) October 12, 2012 Performer
A Christmas Carol (Trøndelag Theatre) Navember 12, 2011 Actor (Den oransje juleånd)
Håndverkerne (Trøndelag Theatre) September 3, 2011 Actor (Karola - alternerte med Kristine Welde Tranås)
Du er Knut* (You are Knut) (The rooster that was sacrificed to the Greek God of healing & medicine) August 26, 2011 Co-creator, Actor
Tro, håp og kjærlighet (Trøndelag Theatre) April 8, 2011 Actor (Elisabeth)
Relatively Speaking (Trøndelag Theatre) February 5, 2011 Actor (Gina)
The Birds (Trøndelag Theatre) October 30, 2010 Actor (Jenta)
Romeo and Juliet (Trøndelag Theatre) September 4, 2010 Actor (Peter / Rosalind)