Vilhelm Krag

Also known as: Vilhelm Andreas Wexels Krag

Information

(Objekt ID 15741)
Object type Person
Also known as Vilhelm Andreas Wexels Krag
Born December 24, 1871 (dead July 10, 1933)
Functions Author, Dramatist/Playwright
Nationality Norwegian
Gender Male

Kvalifikasjoner

Other

More
Education
Affiliations
Artworks
Title Premiere Role
Sunset 1895, Script, Drama – Author
Song to Florence 1907, Script, Drama – Author
The Snake in Paradise 1914, Script – Author
The Tales of Maarten and Silius Literature – Author
De Gamles Julaften Script – Author
Jomfru Trofast Script – Author
Vanitas Script – Author
Master of the Situation 1903, Script, Light comedy/slapstick – Author
Den siste dag 1897, Script, Drama – Author
Baldevin's Wedding 1900, Script, Light comedy/slapstick – Author