Peter Egge

Also known as: Peter Andreas Egge

Information

(Objekt ID 15735)
Object type Person
Also known as Peter Andreas Egge
Born April 1, 1869 (dead July 15, 1959)
Functions Author, Dramatist/Playwright
Nationality Norwegian
Gender Male
Artworks
Title Premiere Role
Indian summer Script – Author
Brist* (Crack) Script, Drama – Author
The Fool Script, Drama – Author
Sivert og hans betænkeligheder* (Sivert and his qualms) Script – Author
Bryllupsfondet* (The Wedding Fund) Script – Author
Sønnen* (The Son) 1901, Script, Drama – Author
The Idyll 1910, Script – Author
Siste akt Script – Author
Stridsmænd 1896, Script – Author
Din Venns Kone Script – Author
Gjøre lykke Script – Author
Felen / Fela 1913, Script – Author
Faddergaven Script – Author
Love and Friendship Script, Comedy – Author
Det er moro å leve 1933, Script – Author
Manns ære 1942, Script – Author
Wilhelmines Byraa 1915, Script, Comedy – Author
Jacob and Christopher 1900, Script, Comedy – Author