Hulda Garborg

Also known as: Karen Hulda Garborg

Information

(Objekt ID 15706)
Object type Person
Also known as Karen Hulda Garborg
Born February 22, 1862 (dead Navember 5, 1934)
Functions Author, Translator, Dramatist/Playwright
Nationality Norwegian
Gender Female
Website NORSK BIOGRAFISK LEKSIKON
Affiliations (1)
Artworks (14)
Title Premiere Role
Reason and Barn Chores 1896, Script, Comedy – Author
Mødre 1895, Script, Drama – Author
The Spider 1904, Script, Drama – Author
Sovande sorg 1900, Script, Tragedy – Author
Noahs Ark 1899, Script, Farce – Author
Liti Kjersti 1903, Script, Fairytale – Author
Hos Lindelands* (At the Lindelands) 1899, Script, Light comedy/slapstick, Comedy – Author
Kvinnen skapt av mannen 1904, Script – Author
Sigmund Bresteson 1908, Script, Drama – Author
Tyrihans 1914, Script, Children and youth, Singspiel – Author
Den store Freden 1919, Script, Drama – Author
Under Bodhitræet. En drøm i fire billeder 1911, Script, Drama – Author
Kongens Kone. Interiør fra Ludvig XIV's hoff 1906, Script, Drama – Author
April (Vår) 1905, Script, Drama – Author