Ingvild Langgård

Also known as: Phaedra

Information

(Objekt ID 10426)
Object type Person
Also known as Phaedra
Born January 1, 1978
Functions Composer, Musician, Singer, Artist, Film/video maker, Photographer
Nationality Norwegian
Gender Female
Email ingvlang@gmail.com
Adresse Sonsgate 5c, 0654 Oslo, Norway
Website Ingvild Langgård - Flickr, Phaedra on MySpace, REKORD, Untitled Document
Affiliations
Involved in productions
Title Premiere Role
Heartfelt (Magnus Myhr) September 16, 2020 Composer
Tree Talks (Laterna) September 1, 2020 Performer
Skeleton Woman (Signe BeckerIngvild Langgård ) August 29, 2020 Performer, Composer, Concept/Idea
King Lear (The Norwegian Theatre) February 29, 2020 Composer
The Revelation (Rogaland Theatre) September 5, 2019 Composition
Aniara (The National TheatreThe Torshov Theatre) April 19, 2018 Music
Songs of entanglement (Kristin Ryg Helgebostad ) February 21, 2018 Composer
Sans og Samling (Ingri Midgard Fiksdal Dans) Navember 25, 2017 Concept/Idea, Composition
Sans og samling (Ingri Midgard Fiksdal Dans) Navember 25, 2017 Concept/Idea, Composition
New Skin (Signe BeckerIngvild Langgård ) September 13, 2017 Composition, Concept/Idea
Cosmic Body (Ingri Midgard Fiksdal Dans) October 30, 2015 Music
Night Tripper (Ingri Midgard Fiksdal DansSigne BeckerIngvild Langgård ) June 16, 2012 Concept/Idea, Musician, Music
Plus plus (05.04.11) (Black Box Teater) April 5, 2011 Photo
The Orchard Ballads (Ingri Midgard Fiksdal DansIngvild Langgård ) March 10, 2011 Singer, Music
Phaedra (Black Box Teater) December 10, 2010 Singer
Elephant Stories (Tore Vagn Lid/Transiteatret BergenBergen International FestivalThe National Theatre) May 28, 2009 Costume design
Reversed I Wanna Be Loved By You () Singer, Concept/Idea