Maritea Dæhlin

Also known as:

Maritea Dæhlin is a Norwegian performing artist, who grew up in Mexico.

Maritea Dæhlin was nominated for Norwegian Critics' Award for Theatre 2019/2020 for her work on I want to be traditional.Dæhlin wrote the text for the production, directed it and performed it.

Information

(Objekt ID 103116)
Object type Person
Born 1986
Functions Actor, Stage Artist
Nationality Norwegian
Gender Female
Website MARITEA DÆHLIN

Kvalifikasjoner

Other

More

SOURCE:

Norwegian Critics' Association, kritikerlaget.no, 21.09.2020, https://kritikerlaget.no/saker/teaterkritikerprisen-2019-2020

Education
Affiliations
Involved
Title Premiere Role
I want to be traditional (Maritea Dæhlin) February 8, 2020 Performer, Direction, Text, Concept/Idea