Karl Bergmann

Also known as: Karl August Bergmann

Information

(Objekt ID 19737)
Object type Person
Also known as Karl August Bergmann
Born Navember 15, 1882 (dead June 16, 1964)
Functions Director, Actor, Theatre director
Nationality Norwegian
Gender Male
Affiliations
Artworks
Title Premiere Role
Snehvide 1914, Script, Children and youth, Fairytale – Author
Kampen 1911, Script, Drama – Author